Is Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavored Spread Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (rapeseed And Soybean), Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Molasses, Vanillin.
Check Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavored Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavored Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif To Go Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavored Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


