Is Jif To Go Peanut Butter Dipping Cups, 1.5 oz, 36 Count Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve dipping cups deliver a creamy, nutty taste with smooth, spreadable texture; consumers report convenient portability for snacks, lunches, and travel, praising consistent flavor and portioning while noting occasional complaints about sweetness level, oily separation, and small serving size, and generally using them for fruit, crackers, pretzels, and on-the-go bites.
Why it's not soy free
- soy-bean
soy-bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve dipping cups deliver a creamy, nutty taste with smooth, spreadable texture; consumers report convenient portability for snacks, lunches, and travel, praising consistent flavor and portioning while noting occasional complaints about sweetness level, oily separation, and small serving size, and generally using them for fruit, crackers, pretzels, and on-the-go bites.
Ingredients
MADE FROM ROASTED PEANUTS AND SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED AND SOY-BEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT.
Check Jif To Go Peanut Butter Dipping Cups, 1.5 oz, 36 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jif To Go Peanut Butter Dipping Cups, 1.5 oz, 36 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jif To Go Peanut Butter Dipping Cups, 1.5 oz, 36 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


