Is Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn 45 oz is made with the finest corn kernels to create the ultimate popping experience. Despite initial perceptions, the popcorn does pop, making it both fun to make and eat. The quick-popping popcorn comes in 3 4.5 oz packages and is conveniently packaged in its own easy-pop basket.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn 45 oz is made with the finest corn kernels to create the ultimate popping experience. Despite initial perceptions, the popcorn does pop, making it both fun to make and eat. The quick-popping popcorn comes in 3 4.5 oz packages and is conveniently packaged in its own easy-pop basket.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less than 2% of: Salt, Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavor (including Milk), TBHQ and Citric Acid (for freshness). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jiffy Pop Butter Flavored Popcorn, 4.5 Oz., 4.5 OZ is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


