Is Jigsaw Health Electrolyte Supreme™ Jar Berry-Licious -- 60 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Erythritol (Pyure(r), For Sweetness), Citric Acid (As Bicarbonate Reactor, For Flavor), Natural Flavors (No Msg, For Tartness), Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb-a), Red Beet Juice (For Color), Silicon Dioxide (Reduces Clumping), Monk Fruit Extract (For Sweetness)
Check Jigsaw Health Electrolyte Supreme™ Jar Berry-Licious -- 60 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jigsaw Health Electrolyte Supreme™ Jar Berry-Licious -- 60 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Jigsaw Health Electrolyte Supreme™ Jar Berry-Licious -- 60 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


