Is Jigsaw Health Pickleball Cocktail Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blue raspberry flavor

natural blue raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium (as pacific blue flake sea salt), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride), Magnesium (as Magnesium Lysinate Glycinate Chelate), TRAACS, Chloride (as Potassium Chloride and Sodium Chloride), Malic Acid (for Tartness), Natural Blue Raspberry Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract & Monk Fruit Extract (for Sweetness), Bamboo Extract (to Prevent Clumping), Raspberry Juice Powder (for Flavor), Spirulina (for Color).

Check Jigsaw Health Pickleball Cocktail Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go