Is JILBERT, PASTEURISED PROCESS CHEESE, HOT PEPPER, HOT PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN, SWISS (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID.
Check JILBERT, PASTEURISED PROCESS CHEESE, HOT PEPPER, HOT PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JILBERT, PASTEURISED PROCESS CHEESE, HOT PEPPER, HOT PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


