Is Jim Beam Whiskey, Straight Bourbon, Honey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bourbon, Caramel, Oak, Vanilla, Honey. Caramel
Check Jim Beam Whiskey, Straight Bourbon, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim Beam Whiskey, Straight Bourbon, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Four Roses Whiskey, Kentucky Straight Bourbon, Single Barrel
Honey & Bourbon Cocktail Salami
Knob Creek Whiskey, Rye, Kentucky Straight
Salted Bourbon Vanilla Whipped Wildflower Honey
Where to buy
Jim Beam Whiskey, Straight Bourbon, Honey is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


