Is Jim Dandy Quick Grits Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched White Corn Grits ( Corn Grits , Niacin , Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) .

Check Jim Dandy Quick Grits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jim Dandy Quick Grits is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep