Is Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses And Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness

Check Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep