Is Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses And Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness
Check Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Great Value Canola Oil Cooking Spray, 8 oz
Where to buy
Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


