Is Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- molasses and natural flavoring
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses And Natural Flavoring, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness
Check Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Great Value Canola Oil Cooking Spray, 8 oz
Where to buy
Jim Melton's Jerky Marinade (32 oz) - Also a Great Grilling and Cooking Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


