Is Jimjams Vegan No Added Sugar Salted Caramel Chocolate Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not suitable for customers with milk

not suitable for customers with milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Fat Reduced Cocoa 14%, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt 0.5%, Natural Flavouring For allergens see ingredients in Bold.

Check Jimjams Vegan No Added Sugar Salted Caramel Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimjams Vegan No Added Sugar Salted Caramel Chocolate Spread is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping