Is Jimmy Dean Breakfast Bowl Plant-Based Crumbles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- lipolyzed butter fat
- butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS: WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTER FAT, FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). DICED POTATOES: POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR). PLANT BASED CRUMBLE: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SEASONING: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, WITH NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM STEARATE, AND CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTI CAKING AGENTS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE. SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY.
Check Jimmy Dean Breakfast Bowl Plant-Based Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Breakfast Bowl Plant-Based Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


