No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Jimmy Dean Delights® Turkey Sausage, Egg White & Cheese English Muffin Sandwiches, 8 Count (Frozen) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUFFIN: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING POWDER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, FUMARIC ACID, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PREVENT SPOILAGE, YELLOW CORN MEAL, YEAST NUTRIENTS (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE), CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR. FRIED EGG WHITE PATTY: EGG WHITES, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN. FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE PATTY: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR. PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: MILK, WATER, CHEESE CULTURE, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR ADDED), SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES.

Check Jimmy Dean Delights® Turkey Sausage, Egg White & Cheese English Muffin Sandwiches, 8 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Delights® Turkey Sausage, Egg White & Cheese English Muffin Sandwiches, 8 Count (Frozen) is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Jimmy Dean Delights® Turkey Sausage, Egg White & Cheese English Muffin Sandwiches, 8 Count (Frozen) | Spoonful