Is Jimmy Dean Egg and Cheese Jumbo Sausage Biscuit, 4.9 Ounce -- 12 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized process american cheese: milk
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- lipolyzed butter oil
- cream
- natural and artificial sauted butter type flavor
- butter
- enzyme modified butter
- +3 more
pasteurized process american cheese: milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUITS: Water, enriched bleached wheat flour (contains bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), bleached, enriched wheat flour (contains wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), palm oil, dried buttermilk, contains 2% or less: soy fiber, sugar, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), sodium bicarbonate, dextrose, salt, natural and artificial butter flavor [natural butter flavor {maltodextrin, enzyme modified butter [butter (cream, salt), enzymes], annatto extract (color), turmeric extract (color)}, natural and artificial flavor, lactic acid], potassium sorbate (preservative), DATEM, natural and artificial sauted butter type flavor [maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavor, annatto extract (color), turmeric extract (color)], xanthan gum. FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE PATTY: Pork, water, contains 2% or less of: caramel color, chili pepper, citric acid, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, natural flavors, potassium lactate, salt, sodium diacetate, sodium phosphates, spices. FULLY COOKED EGG PATTY: Whole eggs, nonfat milk, egg yolk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preservative), salt, xanthan gum, natural and artificial butter flavor (soybean oil, butter, lipolyzed butter oil, and natural and artificial flavors), nisin preparation (preservative), citric acid. PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE: Milk, water, cream, contains 2% or less of cheese culture, citric acid, color added, enzymes, potassium citrate, salt, sodium citrate, sorbic acid (preservative), soy lecithin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate.
Check Jimmy Dean Egg and Cheese Jumbo Sausage Biscuit, 4.9 Ounce -- 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Egg and Cheese Jumbo Sausage Biscuit, 4.9 Ounce -- 12 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Egg Bites Sausage and Three Cheese
Jimmy Dean Sausage Biscuit Snack Size Breakfast Sandwiches, 17 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Red's Egg Wich Turkey Sausage, Egg and Cheese
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Egg and Cheese Jumbo Sausage Biscuit, 4.9 Ounce -- 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


