Is Red’s Egg’wich Chicken Maple Sausage, Egg, and Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken maple sausage patty
  • chicken
  • enzymes

chicken maple sausage patty

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Patty (whole Egg, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Chicken Maple Sausage Patty (chicken, Water, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Maple Sugar), American Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-carotenal And Beta-carotene (color). Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Red’s Egg’wich Chicken Maple Sausage, Egg, and Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go