Is Jimmy Dean French Toast and Sausage Sandwich, 3.6 Ounce -- 12 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fully cooked sausage patty: pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- other botanical extractives and natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
fully cooked sausage patty: pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH TOAST: Bread [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, nonfat milk, egg, salt, mold inhibitor (cultured wheat flour, vinegar), yeast, dough conditioner (wheat flour, wheat starch, enzymes, salt), deactivated yeast], whole eggs, nonfat milk, sugar, corn starch, soybean oil, water, natural bourbon vanilla [water, ethyl alcohol, propylene glycol, vanilla bean and other botanical extractives and natural flavor], salt, ground cinnamon, xanthan gum. FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE PATTY: Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, BHT, Citric Acid, Caramel Color.
Check Jimmy Dean French Toast and Sausage Sandwich, 3.6 Ounce -- 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean French Toast and Sausage Sandwich, 3.6 Ounce -- 12 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean French Toast and Sausage Sandwich, 3.6 Ounce -- 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Piece


