Is Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen) Oat Free?

Description
Frozen breakfast sausage links deliver a savory, slightly smoky flavor with a browned, crisp exterior and a tender, juicy interior; commonly heated for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, or skillet dishes. Customers note consistent taste and convenience, while some report uneven link size, variable doneness, and occasional excess grease in reheating occasionally.

Description
Frozen breakfast sausage links deliver a savory, slightly smoky flavor with a browned, crisp exterior and a tender, juicy interior; commonly heated for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, or skillet dishes. Customers note consistent taste and convenience, while some report uneven link size, variable doneness, and occasional excess grease in reheating occasionally.
Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavorings, Bht, Citric Acid, Caramel Color
Check Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


