Is Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Turkey Sausage Links, 36 Count Soy Free?

Description
Jimmy Dean Heat n Serve Turkey Sausage Links 36 count are a delicious and convenient breakfast option. Made with quality turkey, these sausage links provide 10 grams of protein per serving. They are ready in minutes, making them perfect for busy mornings. Just microwave and serve for an easy and satisfying meal. Customers rave about the taste of these sausage links, finding them to be tasty and enjoyable. With their combination of quality ingredients and great flavor, Jimmy Dean Heat n Serve Turkey Sausage Links 36 count are a popular choice for those looking for a quick and delicious breakfast or brunch option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Jimmy Dean Heat n Serve Turkey Sausage Links 36 count are a delicious and convenient breakfast option. Made with quality turkey, these sausage links provide 10 grams of protein per serving. They are ready in minutes, making them perfect for busy mornings. Just microwave and serve for an easy and satisfying meal. Customers rave about the taste of these sausage links, finding them to be tasty and enjoyable. With their combination of quality ingredients and great flavor, Jimmy Dean Heat n Serve Turkey Sausage Links 36 count are a popular choice for those looking for a quick and delicious breakfast or brunch option.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Bht, Citric Acid, Caramel Color
Check Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Turkey Sausage Links, 36 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Turkey Sausage Links, 36 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Turkey Sausage Links, 36 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick


