Is Jimmy Dean Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links Family Pack, 24 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less:, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color

Check Jimmy Dean Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links Family Pack, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links Family Pack, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep