Is Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- precooked bacon toppings smoke flavor added
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Butter (Cream, Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors)), Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (With Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Cooked In Beef Fat), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Water, Precooked Bacon Toppings Smoke Flavor Added ((Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring)
Check Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


