Is Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- lipolyzed butter oil
- shredded mild cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- butter
- butter flavor
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Butter (Cream, Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors)), Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (With Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Cooked In Beef Fat), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Water, Precooked Bacon Toppings Smoke Flavor Added ((Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring)
Check Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


