Is Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- lipolyzed butter fat
- butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
- milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diced Potatoes: Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Maintain Color), Fully Cooked Pork And Chicken Sausage Crumbles: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Pork Stock, Chili Pepper, Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid, Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs: Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Butter Flavor (soybean Oil, Butter, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Flavors And Artificial Flavors), Shredded Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Water, Ready To Eat Bacon Bits, Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Smoke Flavoring. Contains Egg And Milk. It May Also Contain A Bioengineered Food Ingredients. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


