Is Jimmy Dean Muffin and Sausage, Egg with Cheese Sandwich, 5 Ounce -- 12 per case. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

English Muffin: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Wheat Gluten, DATEM, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Enzyme, Soybean Oil, Yellow Degermed Corn Flour, Yellow Degermed Corn Meal, Vinegar. Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patty: Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, BHT, Citric Acid, Caramel Color. Grilled Egg Patty: Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Monosodium Phosphate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor (Soybean Oil, Butter, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, And Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Nisin Preparation (Preservative), Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (Release Agent). Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Color Added, Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.

Check Jimmy Dean Muffin and Sausage, Egg with Cheese Sandwich, 5 Ounce -- 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Muffin and Sausage, Egg with Cheese Sandwich, 5 Ounce -- 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichOn The Go