Is Jimmy Dean Oh my Dean Skillets Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese: cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend: Diced Potatoes [potatoes, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Maintain Color)], Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (flavor Protector), Fully Cooked Sausage Crumbles Made With Pork And Chicken: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Pork Stock, Chili Pepper, Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Vegetable Color (annatto And Paprika Extract Blend), Potato Starch (processing Aid) And Natamycin (preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Jimmy Dean Oh my Dean Skillets Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Oh my Dean Skillets Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Oh my Dean Skillets Sausage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


