Is Jimmy Dean Protein Bowl Turkey Sausage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGG BLEND: EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CITRIC ACID. SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE CRUMBLES: TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID. READY TO EAT BACON BITS: (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING).
Check Jimmy Dean Protein Bowl Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Protein Bowl Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


