Is Jimmy Dean Sausage and French Toast Sandwich, 3.65 Ounce -- 24 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- fully cooked sausage patty: pork
- egg
- nonfat milk
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- other botanical extractives and natural flavor
- +3 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH TOAST: Bread [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, nonfat milk, egg, salt, mold inhibitor (cultured wheat flour, vinegar), yeast, dough conditioner (wheat flour, wheat starch, enzymes, salt), deactivated yeast], whole eggs, nonfat milk, sugar, corn starch, soybean oil, water, natural bourbon vanilla [water, ethyl alcohol, propylene glycol, vanilla bean and other botanical extractives and natural flavor], salt, ground cinnamon, xanthan gum. FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE PATTY: Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, BHT, Citric Acid, Caramel Color.
Check Jimmy Dean Sausage and French Toast Sandwich, 3.65 Ounce -- 24 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Sausage and French Toast Sandwich, 3.65 Ounce -- 24 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Sausage and French Toast Sandwich, 3.65 Ounce -- 24 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


