Is Jimmy Dean Sausage Gravy, Sausage Egg Free?

Ingredients
SAUSAGE GRAVY: WATER, COOKED PORK SAUSAGE (PORK, SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, BEEF FAT), HEAVY CREAM, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK (WITH LACTOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, AND VITAMIN D ADDED), CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, CHICKEN FAT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DATEM, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICES, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NISIN PREPARATION, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check Jimmy Dean Sausage Gravy, Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Sausage Gravy, Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


