Is Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Three Cheese Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Cheddar, Swiss & Monterey Jack Cheeses 5.35 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- milk
- swiss cheese
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar
- egg whites
- enzymes
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR, SWISS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [(CHEDDAR: CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES). SWISS: SWISS CHEESE (SWISS CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES). MONTEREY JACK: CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)].
Check Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Three Cheese Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Cheddar, Swiss & Monterey Jack Cheeses 5.35 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Three Cheese Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Cheddar, Swiss & Monterey Jack Cheeses 5.35 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Three Cheese Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Cheddar, Swiss & Monterey Jack Cheeses 5.35 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


