Is Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein
- peanuts
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Nut: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber Syrup*, Macadamia Nuts, Whey Protein, Dark Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Chocolate Macadamia Nuts: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber Syrup*, Macadamia Nuts, Whey Protein, Dark Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. *non-gmo. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


