Is Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Nut: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber Syrup*, Macadamia Nuts, Whey Protein, Dark Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Chocolate Macadamia Nuts: Peanuts*, Tapioca Fiber Syrup*, Macadamia Nuts, Whey Protein, Dark Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. *non-gmo. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Keto 14 - Bar Variety Box Strawberry Bars, Chocolate Macadamia Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


