Is Jimmy Keto friendly chocolat macademia nut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- macadamia nuts
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, TAPIOCA FIBER SYRUP*, MACADAMIA NUTS, WHEY PROTEIN, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, STEVIA), ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Jimmy Keto friendly chocolat macademia nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Keto friendly chocolat macademia nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
About this product
Candy · Bar


