Is Jimmy's Limited Edition Iced Coffee Cookie Butter 250ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- semi-skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (75%), Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee*) (23%), Unrefined Demerara Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Jimmy's Limited Edition Iced Coffee Cookie Butter 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Limited Edition Iced Coffee Cookie Butter 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


