Is JIMMYBAR KETO STRAWBERRY PROTEIN BAR, 1.59 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Tapioca Fiber Syrup (Non-GMO), Macadamia Nuts, Whey Protein, Dark Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check JIMMYBAR KETO STRAWBERRY PROTEIN BAR, 1.59 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JIMMYBAR KETO STRAWBERRY PROTEIN BAR, 1.59 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
JIMMYBAR KETO STRAWBERRY PROTEIN BAR, 1.59 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


