Is JimmyDean Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Potatoes, Sausage, Eggs, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory, smoky flavors contrast with varied textures, including soft centers, crisp edges and chewy pieces, yielding a hearty, satisfying mouthfeel. Often eaten as a quick morning meal or grab-and-go option, reviewers cite reliable convenience and flavor while noting occasional uneven heating, greasiness and inconsistent texture across servings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- cooked pork sausage crumbles
- natural flavor
- cured with water
- enzymes
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, smoky flavors contrast with varied textures, including soft centers, crisp edges and chewy pieces, yielding a hearty, satisfying mouthfeel. Often eaten as a quick morning meal or grab-and-go option, reviewers cite reliable convenience and flavor while noting occasional uneven heating, greasiness and inconsistent texture across servings.
Ingredients
Diced Potatoes [potatoes, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to Maintain Natural Color)], Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles, Caramel Color Added [pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (with Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color], Cage Free Precooked Scrambled Eggs [whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid], Shredded Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)], Water, Bacon [(cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring]. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check JimmyDean Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Potatoes, Sausage, Eggs, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JimmyDean Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Potatoes, Sausage, Eggs, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


