Is Jimmy's 3 x 56g Original Iced Coffee Flavour Frozen Coffee Shell Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Coffee Flavouring, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Coffee Extract (0.3%), Modified Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Barley Malt Extract, Citrus Fibre, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring
Check Jimmy's 3 x 56g Original Iced Coffee Flavour Frozen Coffee Shell Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's 3 x 56g Original Iced Coffee Flavour Frozen Coffee Shell Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


