No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Jimmy's 3 x 56g Original Iced Coffee Flavour Frozen Coffee Shell Ice Cream Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Coffee Flavouring, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Coffee Extract (0.3%), Modified Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Barley Malt Extract, Citrus Fibre, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring

Check Jimmy's 3 x 56g Original Iced Coffee Flavour Frozen Coffee Shell Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
RichBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Jimmy's 3 x 56g Original Iced Coffee Flavour Frozen Coffee Shell Ice Cream | Spoonful