Is Jimmy's Caramel Apple Dip Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Food Starch--modified, Caramel Color, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk

Check Jimmy's Caramel Apple Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy's Caramel Apple Dip is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking