Is Jimmy's Caramel Dip 6 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Food Starch - Modified, Caramel Color, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavors Contains: Milk
Check Jimmy's Caramel Dip 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Caramel Dip 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Jimmy's Caramel Dip 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


