Is JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EGGS, GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JIMMY'S COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


