Is Jimmys Cookies Cookies, Dutch Chocolate, Chocolate Chunk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Brown Sugar, Aa Sweet Cream Butter, Sugar, Walnuts, Eggs, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Water, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Jimmys Cookies Cookies, Dutch Chocolate, Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmys Cookies Cookies, Dutch Chocolate, Chocolate Chunk is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking