Is Jimmys Cookies Cookies, Dutch Chocolate, Chocolate Chunk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Brown Sugar, Aa Sweet Cream Butter, Sugar, Walnuts, Eggs, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Water, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Jimmys Cookies Cookies, Dutch Chocolate, Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmys Cookies Cookies, Dutch Chocolate, Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jimmys Cookies Cookies, Dutch Chocolate, Chocolate Chunk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


