Is Jimmy's Dill Vegetable Dip - 16oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Food Starch, Modified, Onion Powder, Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Grade A Whey, Corn Starch-Modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate Locust Bean Gum, Cultures). Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Chopped Onion, Dill Weed, Dehydrated Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Jimmy's Dill Vegetable Dip - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Dill Vegetable Dip - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Jimmy's Dill Vegetable Dip - 16oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


