Is Jimmy's Iced Coffee Mocha 275Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (60%), Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee*) (36%), Unrefined Demerara Sugar, Chocolate Powder, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate), Vanilla Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Jimmy's Iced Coffee Mocha 275Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Iced Coffee Mocha 275Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
Jimmy's Iced Coffee Mocha 275Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


