Is Jimmy's Original Iced Coffee 275ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi-skimmed milk
semi-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (62%), Single-Origin Arabica Coffee (Water, Coffee*)(36%), Unrefined Demerara Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Jimmy's Original Iced Coffee 275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Original Iced Coffee 275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


