Is Jimmy's Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, SALT, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES).
Check Jimmy's Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


