Is Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • is dark enough to cut through the milk of a latte
  • milk chocolate

is dark enough to cut through the milk of a latte

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Espresso Jimbo Is An American Espresso, Is Dark Enough To Cut Through The Milk Of A Latte Or Cappuccino, But Not So Dark As To Burn Off All The Character, We Use Five From All Our Primary Growing Regions To Achieve A Fine Drink With A Beginning, A Middle And End, Notes To Look For Are Spice, Dark Chocolate, Berry, Citrus, Lemon And Milk Chocolate

Check Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast