Is Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Espresso Jimbo Is An American Espresso, Is Dark Enough To Cut Through The Milk Of A Latte Or Cappuccino, But Not So Dark As To Burn Off All The Character, We Use Five From All Our Primary Growing Regions To Achieve A Fine Drink With A Beginning, A Middle And End, Notes To Look For Are Spice, Dark Chocolate, Berry, Citrus, Lemon And Milk Chocolate
Check Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Medaglia D'Oro Espresso Instant Dark Roast Coffee - 2oz
Bobs Red Mill Organic Flour Dark Rye Stone Ground Whole Grain Non GMO - 20 Oz
Bizzy Organic Cold Brew Coffee - Espresso Blend - Ready-to-Drink
Mount Comfort Coffee Organic Whole Bean Coffee, Peru, 2.5 Pound
Where to buy
Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Whole


