Is Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- is dark enough to cut through the milk of a latte
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Espresso Jimbo Is An American Espresso, Is Dark Enough To Cut Through The Milk Of A Latte Or Cappuccino, But Not So Dark As To Burn Off All The Character, We Use Five From All Our Primary Growing Regions To Achieve A Fine Drink With A Beginning, A Middle And End, Notes To Look For Are Spice, Dark Chocolate, Berry, Citrus, Lemon And Milk Chocolate
Check Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Medaglia D'Oro Espresso Instant Dark Roast Coffee - 2oz
Bobs Red Mill Organic Flour Dark Rye Stone Ground Whole Grain Non GMO - 20 Oz
Bizzy Organic Cold Brew Coffee - Espresso Blend - Ready-to-Drink
Mount Comfort Coffee Organic Whole Bean Coffee, Peru, 2.5 Pound
Where to buy
Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Whole


