Is Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- is dark enough to cut through the milk of a latte
- milk chocolate
is dark enough to cut through the milk of a latte
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Espresso Jimbo Is An American Espresso, Is Dark Enough To Cut Through The Milk Of A Latte Or Cappuccino, But Not So Dark As To Burn Off All The Character, We Use Five From All Our Primary Growing Regions To Achieve A Fine Drink With A Beginning, A Middle And End, Notes To Look For Are Spice, Dark Chocolate, Berry, Citrus, Lemon And Milk Chocolate
Check Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Medaglia D'Oro Espresso Instant Dark Roast Coffee - 2oz
Bobs Red Mill Organic Flour Dark Rye Stone Ground Whole Grain Non GMO - 20 Oz
Bizzy Organic Cold Brew Coffee - Espresso Blend - Ready-to-Drink
Mount Comfort Coffee Organic Whole Bean Coffee, Peru, 2.5 Pound
Where to buy
Jim's Organic Coffee Dark Roast Whole Bean Espresso -- 4 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Whole


